For the first ten years of its existence (starting from 1994), WMC was headquartered at Palais des Festivals et des Congrès in the French city of Cannes. However, the mobile boom that caused rapid growth of the sector required expansion of the exhibition and conference areas. In 2011, the Congress featured more than 1,400 prominent executives representing mobile operators, device manufacturers, technology providers, vendors, and content owners from across 69 countries of the world. In 2014, the number of participants increased greatly coming up to more than two thousand. Around 140 thousand attendees, including 140 government delegations of the world states, were treated to a wealth of learning and networking opportunities; product showcases and announcements; inspiration and innovation.
In the course of business meetings and negotiations with the world manufactures of mobile devices, agreements were reached on introduction of the most up-to-date technologies to Armenia in the nearest future.
14 January 2014
The GPON network, as a technological structure, is greatly impacted by the environmental and anthropogenic factors, and therefore, is subject to constant maintenance throughout its service life. The aforementioned factors as well as the desire of operators to maintain the GPON network in a fully operational and serviceable condition to ensure uninterrupted communication via fiber-optic lines necessitate its technical support on a permanent basis.
Beginning from 01 January 2014, INCRIPT has started offering its services to GNC-Alpha JSC on operation and maintenance of the equipment and communication lines of the network segments within its service area. The event aims at maintaining the outside plant in the serviceable condition during its service life to ensure the necessary degree of reliability of communication.
All the relevant work is carried out by the specialized emergency recovery teams at INCRIPT. The emergency recovery teams are formed by the highly skilled specialists and certified professionals of INCRIPT.
18 November 2013
On 15 November 2013 INCRIPT won the tender for the provision of structured cabling system (SCS) within the scope of the implementation of the ‘Dilijan International School of Armenia’ project.
Certified engineers at INCRIPT will promptly perform works on the provision of SCS to the five facilities of the Dilijan International School in strict compliance with the international SCS ISO/IEC 11801 Second Edition and CENELEC Standards using the most state-of-the-art equipment and materials from the world famous manufacturer AMPNETCONNECT. Upon completion of the works, our company will provide the Customer (RD Construction Management of Armenia JSC) a system warrant on SCS for 25 years.
The company considers this project to be a ‘reputational’ one and is ready to put forth maximum efforts for a successful completion of the project, which is a unique educational endeavor not only for Armenia, but for the entire region.
07 October 2013
The ninth annual international IT exhibition DigiTech Expo was held at the Yerevan Expo Center on 4-6 October. INCRIPT presented solutions for telecom operators, medium, and large businesses based on the equipment produced by ZyXEl. We would like to remind you that starting from this year, INCRIPT is the official distributor of ZyXEL equipment to the Republic of Armenia. During the Expo, INCRIPT presented a new A10 software solution for servers within the framework of the partnership with the Russian N-Type company. To receive more information about N-Type, please visit
01 October 2013
INCRIPT and the official representatives of ZyXEL in Kazakhstan have signed an agreement on cooperation and partnership. Now you have the possibility of ordering ZyXEL production through our company and having it delivered to you in the shortest possible time. The catalogues will be published soon.
15 September 2013
We have become the official distributor of one of the leading US companies in the field – TransitionNetworks. In the nearest future, we are planning to publish the company catalogues on our website, thus giving you the possibility of selecting and ordering the products that you need for a successful operation of your business.
15 August 2013
INCRIPT has started building a GPON network in the Nor Nork and Avan districts of Yerevan.
Copyright © 2012 iNCRiPT e-mail: